PROGRAMME Dec 2018
143rd Shree Baba Harivallabh Sangeet Sammelan-December 28,29,30,2018
Devi Talab,
Jalandhar City, Punjab, India



Friday, December 28, 2018 – 5.00 p.m. onwards

  Documentary Film
  Saraswati & Harivallabh Vandana i) D.A.V Collage, Jalandhar. ii) Hans Raj Mahila Maha Vidalaya Jalandhar.  
  Sh. Lokesh Anand.,Pt. Shailendra Mishra (Tabla) Sh. Mann Singh (Dukkad), Sh. Kapil Kumar (Shehnai), Sh. Ravi Kumar (Sur Shehnai), Sh. Vijender Kumar (Sur Peti) Shehnai
  Ustad F. Wasifuddin Dagar, Sh. Mohan Shyam Sharma (pakhwaj) Dhrupad
  Sh. Chetan Joshi,Pt. Mithliesh Kumar Jha (Tabla), Dr. Samir Chandra Seth (Flute Support), Dr. Santosh Kumar (Flute Support), Mrs. Chhaya Joshi (Tanpura) Flute
  Pt. Rajan-Sajan Mishra, Ustad Akram Khan (Tabla), Sh. Sumit Mishra (Harmonium) Vocal
  S. Raaginder Singh Momi Violin
  Dr. Vaishali Deshmukh Vocal

 

Saturday, December 29, 2018 – 4.00 p.m. onwards

  Documentary Film
  Saraswati Vandana & Harivallabh Vandana - i) Lyallpur Khalsa College for Women, Jalandhar. ii) Maharishi Ved Vyas Gurukul Vidapeeth, Delhi.  
  Mr. Surjeet Singh (Last Year’s Music Competition Winner) Tabla
  Ms. Arul Seth (Last Year’s Music Competition Winner) Vocal & Vocal-Thumri
  S. Shaminder Pal Singh & S. Satwinder Pal Singh, Sh. Madhuresh Bhatt(Tabla) Sarangi (Jugalbandi)
  Sh. Kumar Gaurav Kohli, Sh. Chiranjit Mukherjee (Tabla), Sh. Zakir Dholpuri (Harmonium) Vocal
  Dr. V. Balaji & Sh. B. Anantha Raman , Pt.Shailendra Mishra (Tabla) Sh. Ankit Parikh (Pakhwaj) Violin(Jugalbandi)
  Ms. Sulochana Brahaspati,Sh. Harish Jha (Tabla), Pt. Vinod Mishra (Harmonium) Vocal
  Pt. Vishwa Mohan Bhatt & Pt. Salil Bhatt, Pt. Ram Kumar Mishra (Tabla) Mohan Veena (Jugalbandi)
  Ms. Mahalaxmi Shenoy , Pt. Ram Kumar Mishra (Tabla),Ms. Paromita Mukherjee (Harmonium) Vocal

 

Sunday, December 30, 2018 – 4.00 p.m. onwards

  Documentary Film
 
  Saraswati Vandana & Harivallabh Vandana - PCM S.D College for Women, Jalandhar.  
  Mr. Atul Krishan (Last Year's Music Competition Winner) Flute
  Ms. Priyanka Bhise (Last Year's Music Competition Winner) Vocal
  Mr. Shubham Ugale (Last Year's Music Competition Winner) Pakhawaj
  S. Balwant Singh Namdhari Sh. Harpreet Singh Namdhari (Tabla), Sh. Thakur Singh Namdhari (Harmonium) Vocal
  Pt. Partha Bose,Pt. Sanju Sahai (Tabla) Sitar
  Pt. Suresh Talwalkar,Ms savani Talwalkar (Tabla), Sh. Abhishek Shinkar (Harmonium), Sh.Nagnath Adgaonkar (Vocal) Tabla
  Sh. Jayateerth Mevundi Vocal
  Dr. Pt. Narasimhalu Vadavati, Sh.Venkateshwaraya Vadavati (Clarinet), Sh. M.S. Pavan Kumar (Tabla) Clarinet
  Ms. Indrani Mukherjee,Sh. Apurba Mukherjee (Tabla), Sh. Vinay Mishra (Harmonium) Vocal